4228 Terrace Dr Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4228 Terrace Dr, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $246,032, approximately $205 per square foot. 4228 Terrace Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dodge Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Rosemary Kracht
Bought by
Pete Sardo Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Sardo Iii | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $236,000 | $20,200 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $201,300 | $20,200 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $201,300 | $20,200 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $163,900 | $20,200 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $163,900 | $20,200 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $138,600 | $20,200 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $138,600 | $20,200 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $130,300 | $20,200 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $126,100 | $36,600 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $131,200 | $21,400 | $109,800 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $122,600 | $20,000 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $122,600 | $20,000 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map