4229 Abraham Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 Abraham Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $713,646, approximately $256 per square foot. 4229 Abraham Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Wilkinson William F and Wilkinson Rosemarie J
Bought by
Wilkinson William F and Wilkinson Rosemarie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $117,365 | $12,774 | $104,591 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $115,065 | $12,524 | $102,541 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $112,810 | $12,279 | $100,531 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $110,599 | $12,039 | $98,560 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $108,431 | $11,803 | $96,628 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $107,320 | $11,682 | $95,638 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $105,216 | $11,453 | $93,763 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $103,154 | $11,229 | $91,925 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $101,132 | $11,009 | $90,123 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $99,150 | $10,794 | $88,356 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $97,661 | $10,632 | $87,029 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $95,749 | $10,424 | $85,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map