4229 Arcturus Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $633,591 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 Arcturus Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $662,398, approximately $374 per square foot. 4229 Arcturus Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Iest Lucas J and Iest Minnie M
Bought by
Iest Lucas J and Iest Minnie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Iest Lucas J and Iest Minnie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Lest Lucas J and Lest Minnie M
Bought by
Lest Lucas J and Lest Minnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iest Lucas J | -- | -- | |
| Iest Lucas J | -- | -- | |
| Iest Lucas J | -- | -- | |
| Lest Lucas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $94,331 | $17,062 | $77,269 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $90,669 | $16,400 | $74,269 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $88,892 | $16,079 | $72,813 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $87,150 | $15,764 | $71,386 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $86,258 | $15,603 | $70,655 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $84,568 | $15,298 | $69,270 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $82,911 | $14,999 | $67,912 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $81,286 | $14,705 | $66,581 |
| 2016 | $859 | $79,693 | $14,417 | $65,276 |
| 2014 | $838 | $76,960 | $13,923 | $63,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map