4229 Dawn Ln Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 Dawn Ln, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $707,660, approximately $499 per square foot. 4229 Dawn Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Griffin Gary D
Bought by
Gary & Martha Griffin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Griffin Kenneth J
Bought by
Griffin Kenneth J and Griffin Gary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Robert Hidalgo
Bought by
Griffin Kenneth J and Griffin Anna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary & Martha Griffin Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Kenneth J | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $81,953 | $20,764 | $61,189 |
| 2024 | $911 | $80,347 | $20,357 | $59,990 |
| 2023 | $889 | $78,772 | $19,958 | $58,814 |
| 2022 | $886 | $77,228 | $19,567 | $57,661 |
| 2021 | $867 | $75,715 | $19,184 | $56,531 |
| 2020 | $864 | $74,940 | $18,988 | $55,952 |
| 2019 | $852 | $73,471 | $18,616 | $54,855 |
| 2018 | $811 | $72,031 | $18,251 | $53,780 |
| 2017 | $796 | $70,620 | $17,894 | $52,726 |
| 2016 | $776 | $69,237 | $17,544 | $51,693 |
| 2015 | $773 | $68,198 | $17,281 | $50,917 |
| 2014 | $755 | $66,863 | $16,943 | $49,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map