4229 E Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,704 - $538,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 E Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $489,176, approximately $393 per square foot. 4229 E Rosemonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Velez Efrain and Velez Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Outstanding Balance
$21,203
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Efrain | $113,450 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velez Efrain | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $22,919 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $21,827 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $26,620 | $5,320 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $22,670 | $4,530 | $18,140 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $16,860 | $3,370 | $13,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map