Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 Walnut St, Loris, SC 29569. 4229 Walnut St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Loris Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Cox Gail S
Bought by
Cox David Elton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Carolina Furniture Co Inc
Bought by
Cox David Elton and Cox Gail S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox David Elton | -- | -- | |
| Cox David Elton | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,120 | $15,120 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,072 | $9,072 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,072 | $9,072 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,072 | $9,072 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,072 | $9,072 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $21,113 | $8,777 | $12,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map