423 15th Ave E Ashland, WI 54806
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423 15th Ave E, Ashland, WI 54806 and is currently estimated at $184,790. 423 15th Ave E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School, and Celebration Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Thompson John and Thompson Susan
Bought by
Krcma Sara and Pufall Lyndi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krcma Sara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $125,000 | $12,100 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $125,000 | $12,100 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $125,000 | $12,100 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $125,000 | $12,100 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $125,000 | $12,100 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $96,100 | $10,000 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $96,100 | $10,000 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $96,100 | $10,000 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $96,100 | $10,000 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $96,100 | $10,000 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $96,100 | $10,000 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $96,100 | $10,000 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $2,194 | $96,100 | $10,000 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map