423 1st Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $389,308 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 1st Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $423,077, approximately $254 per square foot. 423 1st Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Johannessen Richard S and Johannessen Cathrine L
Bought by
Miller Douglas and Miller Luann A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Johannessen Stanley
Bought by
Johannessen Richard and Johannessen Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Douglas | $180,000 | Atlantic Shore Ttle Llc | |
| Johannessen Richard | $100,000 | -- | |
| Johannessen Richard S | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,743 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2024 | $6,743 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $6,256 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $6,228 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $6,173 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $6,145 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $202,000 | $78,400 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map