423 3rd St Sunset Beach, NC 28468
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 3rd St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468 and is currently estimated at $941,797, approximately $533 per square foot. 423 3rd St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Jessie Mae Monroe Elementary School, Shallotte Middle School, and West Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Carrick Kenneth Duane and Carrick Susan Katherine
Bought by
Boush James G and Boush Jessica G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,404
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$828,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Bought by
Carrick Kenneth D and Carrick Carrick
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boush James G | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Carrick Kenneth D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boush James G | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $879,150 | $240,000 | $639,150 |
| 2024 | $12 | $240,000 | $240,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $890 | $240,000 | $240,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $890 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $890 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $844 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $851 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $849 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $330,000 | $330,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map