423 4th St SE Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,544
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 4th St SE, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $194,129, approximately $76 per square foot. 423 4th St SE is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Immaculate Conception School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Bought by
Reis Rick and Reis Erica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reis Rick | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $152,902 | $35,688 | $117,214 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $152,902 | $35,688 | $117,214 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $144,076 | $32,444 | $111,632 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $117,063 | $27,037 | $90,026 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $110,318 | $24,579 | $85,739 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $110,318 | $24,579 | $85,739 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $102,259 | $21,373 | $80,886 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $98,320 | $19,790 | $78,530 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $96,200 | $17,670 | $78,530 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $94,594 | $16,064 | $78,530 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $88,881 | $14,091 | $74,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,881 | $14,091 | $74,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map