423 6th St SE Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 6th St SE, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $132,869, approximately $169 per square foot. 423 6th St SE is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Mcgruder Property Management Llc
Bought by
Dobbins Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Jlk Rentals Llc
Bought by
Mcgruder Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Lee F and Johnson Judy I
Bought by
Jlk Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins Jacob | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgruder Property Management Llc | $50,000 | Elite Title | |
| Jlk Rentals Llc | -- | Atlas Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dobbins Jacob | $12,500 | |
| Open | Dobbins Jacob | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $94,300 | $3,500 | $90,800 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $95,800 | $3,500 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $111,600 | $3,500 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $61,800 | $3,500 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $808 | $54,400 | $3,500 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $796 | $47,200 | $3,500 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $736 | $46,000 | $3,500 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $736 | $38,600 | $3,500 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $740 | $35,900 | $3,500 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $732 | $36,800 | $5,200 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map