423 Allen Ave Brooklyn, NY 11229
Gerritsen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Allen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $624,045, approximately $706 per square foot. 423 Allen Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 194 Raoul Wallenberg, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and New Visions Charter High School for Advanced Math/ Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Danow Esq Referee
Bought by
Dedushaj Beqir and Iseni Makfirete
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Petti Annette
Bought by
Ballas James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedushaj Beqir | $188,000 | -- | |
| Ballas James | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dedushaj Beqir | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,112 | $39,480 | $8,880 | $30,600 |
| 2025 | $4,814 | $37,860 | $8,880 | $28,980 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $33,840 | $8,880 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $35,460 | $8,880 | $26,580 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $31,680 | $8,940 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $30,180 | $8,940 | $21,240 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $26,880 | $8,940 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $29,040 | $8,940 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $20,062 | $8,079 | $11,983 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $18,987 | $6,867 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $18,987 | $6,110 | $12,877 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $18,662 | $8,977 | $9,685 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $17,616 | $8,474 | $9,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map