423 Andover Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,305,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Andover Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,158,182, approximately $981 per square foot. 423 Andover Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Gerber Thomas M and Gerber Young O
Bought by
Gerber Family Trust and Gerber Young O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerber Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gerber Thomas M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $354,075 | $51,659 | $302,416 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $340,328 | $49,654 | $290,674 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $333,656 | $48,681 | $284,975 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $327,115 | $47,727 | $279,388 |
| 2020 | $4,807 | $323,762 | $47,238 | $276,524 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $317,414 | $46,312 | $271,102 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $311,191 | $45,404 | $265,787 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $305,090 | $44,514 | $260,576 |
| 2016 | $4,170 | $299,109 | $43,642 | $255,467 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $294,617 | $42,987 | $251,630 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $288,846 | $42,145 | $246,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map