Estimated Value: $394,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Batten Pond Rd, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $409,950, approximately $212 per square foot. 423 Batten Pond Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Archer Lodge Middle School and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Corbett Jerry L and Corbett Antonette Bullock
Bought by
Corbett Jerry L and Bullock Corbett Antonette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Corbett Jerry L and Bullock Antonette
Bought by
Corbett Jerry L and Corbett Antonette Bullock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Jerry L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corbett Jerry L | -- | Howell Law Group Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $384,480 | $87,100 | $297,380 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $247,390 | $66,360 | $181,030 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $229,030 | $48,000 | $181,030 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $216,230 | $40,000 | $176,230 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $216,230 | $40,000 | $176,230 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $216,230 | $40,000 | $176,230 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $216,230 | $40,000 | $176,230 |
| 2018 | $0 | $167,960 | $22,000 | $145,960 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $167,960 | $22,000 | $145,960 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $167,960 | $22,000 | $145,960 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $167,960 | $22,000 | $145,960 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $167,960 | $22,000 | $145,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map