Seller's Agent in 2024
Dorina Manga
XHome Real Estate & Services, Corp
(510) 274-0000
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $607,305
Embrace the chance to add your personal touch and create sweat equity as you bring this property to its full potential. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make your mark and turn this house into the home you've always envisioned!living spaces to your liking;this home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bath with a good size flat lot .Open concept floor plan ,solid countertop ,bay window, fireplace and much more,the bathroom has a new sink and vanity, living area with recessed lights.NAPA School District . This is an as is sale. It's close to shopping , transportation.and dining
Last Agent to Sell the Property
XHome Real Estate & Services, Corp License #01463028 Listed on: 03/01/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Hardeep | $535,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Hardeep | $535,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Homestreet Bank | $459,944 | None Listed On Document | |
| 2021 Bernardo Elayda Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elayda Bernardo Abeque | $450,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Elayda Bernardo Abeque | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Pesina Valile Zeidan | -- | None Available | |
| Zeidan Giraldo Miguel A | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Hardeep | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Hardeep | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elayda Bernardo Abeque | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeidan Giraldo Miguel A | $101,994 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $535,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Sold | $535,000 | 0.0% | $372 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Off Market | $535,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | For Sale | $514,500 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,231 | $545,700 | $204,000 | $341,700 |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $575,000 | $225,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $612,000 | $239,700 | $372,300 |
| 2022 | $8,768 | $473,028 | $183,955 | $289,073 |
| 2021 | $8,634 | $463,754 | $180,349 | $283,405 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $459,000 | $178,500 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $450,000 | $175,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $153,285 | $87,592 | $65,693 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $150,280 | $85,875 | $64,405 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $147,335 | $84,192 | $63,143 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $145,123 | $82,928 | $62,195 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $142,281 | $81,304 | $60,977 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dorina Manga
XHome Real Estate & Services, Corp
(510) 274-0000
20 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41051584
APN: 058-242-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.