423 Bonnie Brae Ave Itasca, IL 60143
South Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Bonnie Brae Ave, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $385,474, approximately $351 per square foot. 423 Bonnie Brae Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Senase April M and Senase Phyllis
Bought by
Senase April M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,529
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Montroy William J and Montroy Olga
Bought by
Senase April M and Senase Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Montroy William J
Bought by
Montroy William J and Montroy Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,050
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Deaton Michael and Deaton Renee A
Bought by
Montroy William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,940
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Deaton Michael and Deaton William F
Bought by
Deaton Michael and Deaton William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,771
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Brubaker William A and Brubaker Kathleen A
Bought by
Deaton Michael and Deaton William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,348
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Gesse George A and Gesse Patricia
Bought by
Brubaker William A and Brubaker Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,338
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senase April M | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc | |
| Senase April M | $228,500 | Atg | |
| Montroy William J | -- | M G R Title | |
| Montroy William J | $198,000 | -- | |
| Deaton Michael | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Deaton Michael | $15,166 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Brubaker William A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senase April M | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Senase April M | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montroy William J | $23,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Montroy William J | $194,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Deaton Michael | $142,771 | |
| Previous Owner | Deaton Michael | $145,348 | |
| Previous Owner | Brubaker William A | $128,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,246 | $98,794 | $57,849 | $40,945 |
| 2023 | $5,971 | $90,820 | $53,180 | $37,640 |
| 2022 | $5,804 | $87,310 | $50,890 | $36,420 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | $83,620 | $48,740 | $34,880 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $80,100 | $46,690 | $33,410 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $77,010 | $44,890 | $32,120 |
| 2018 | $5,327 | $77,010 | $44,890 | $32,120 |
| 2017 | $5,003 | $73,600 | $42,900 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $4,828 | $67,950 | $39,610 | $28,340 |
| 2015 | $4,670 | $62,770 | $36,590 | $26,180 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $58,930 | $35,520 | $23,410 |
| 2013 | $4,473 | $60,130 | $36,240 | $23,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map