423 Chandler St Worcester, MA 01602
Newton Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,040
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Chandler St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $539,040, approximately $234 per square foot. 423 Chandler St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and May Street Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Cace Bledar
Bought by
Jadore Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,250
Outstanding Balance
$313,398
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Magarian Jay and Magarian Jamie J
Bought by
Cace Bledar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jadore Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jadore Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cace Bledar | $235,000 | -- | |
| Cace Bledar | $235,000 | -- | |
| Cace Bledar | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jadore Property Llc | $316,250 | |
| Closed | Jadore Property Llc | $316,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cace Bledar | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,050 | $458,700 | $118,100 | $340,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $458,700 | $118,100 | $340,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $422,000 | $102,700 | $319,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $333,400 | $82,200 | $251,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $229,900 | $65,800 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $229,900 | $65,800 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $223,300 | $59,200 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $218,700 | $59,200 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $216,100 | $59,200 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,100 | $43,200 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,100 | $43,200 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $186,100 | $43,200 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map