423 E Beach Dr Ocean Springs, MS 39564
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,916,590
Studio
--
Bath
4,326
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E Beach Dr, Ocean Springs, MS 39564 and is currently estimated at $1,438,295, approximately $332 per square foot. 423 E Beach Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Ocean Springs Middle School, and Ocean Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Reeves James
Bought by
James Robert Reeves Jr Revocable Trust and Reeves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2013
Sold by
Robohm Donald and Robohm Natalie H
Bought by
Reeves James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Robert Reeves Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reeves James | -- | Davis Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,297 | $181,306 | $49,377 | $131,929 |
| 2024 | $26,297 | $204,666 | $48,056 | $156,610 |
| 2023 | $29,500 | $204,666 | $48,056 | $156,610 |
| 2022 | $26,966 | $184,659 | $48,056 | $136,603 |
| 2021 | $26,626 | $184,939 | $48,056 | $136,883 |
| 2020 | $6,983 | $48,017 | $44,088 | $3,929 |
| 2019 | $6,957 | $48,017 | $44,088 | $3,929 |
| 2018 | $6,923 | $48,017 | $44,088 | $3,929 |
| 2017 | $6,922 | $48,017 | $44,088 | $3,929 |
| 2016 | $6,778 | $48,017 | $44,088 | $3,929 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | $293,920 | $293,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,296 | $44,088 | $44,088 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,154 | $44,088 | $44,088 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map