423 E Lincoln St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E Lincoln St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $697,611, approximately $442 per square foot. 423 E Lincoln St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Aguilera Maria Ofelia
Bought by
Aguilera Jose Luis and Aguilera Maria Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
Sold by
Aguilera Maria Ofelia
Bought by
Aguilera Maria Ofelia and Aguilera Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Aguilera Jose Luis
Bought by
Aguilera Maria Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,573
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Malabanan Anita Velasquez
Bought by
Malabanan Pablito C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,920
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Malabanan Pablito C
Bought by
Malabanan Pablito C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,920
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Malabanan Pablito C
Bought by
Aguilera Jose Luis and Aguilera Maria Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,920
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Malabanan Pablito C
Bought by
Malabanan Pablito C and Encina Alberto
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilera Maria Ofelia | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilera Maria Ofelia | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Malabanan Pablito C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Malabanan Pablito C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Aguilera Jose Luis | $167,400 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Malabanan Pablito C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilera Maria Ofelia | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Jose Luis | $133,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,888 | $256,649 | $122,947 | $133,702 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $251,618 | $120,537 | $131,081 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $246,685 | $118,174 | $128,511 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $241,849 | $115,857 | $125,992 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $237,108 | $113,586 | $123,522 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $230,077 | $110,218 | $119,859 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $225,566 | $108,057 | $117,509 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $216,809 | $103,862 | $112,947 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $213,553 | $102,302 | $111,251 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $209,371 | $100,299 | $109,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map