423 E Maxlow Ave Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E Maxlow Ave, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $298,415, approximately $130 per square foot. 423 E Maxlow Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Community Housing Network Inc and Craig Marc
Bought by
Independent Supportive Housing Oakland I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Dependable Builders Inc and Swanson Donald A
Bought by
Community Housing Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Parsons Todd M
Bought by
Dependable Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Independent Supportive Housing Oakland I | $8,000 | Cislo Title Company | |
| Community Housing Network Inc | $8,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Dependable Builders Inc | $24,000 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |