526 E Evelyn Ave Unit Bldg-Unit Hazel Park, MI 48030
Estimated Value: $140,291 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E Evelyn Ave Unit Bldg-Unit, Hazel Park, MI 48030 and is currently estimated at $160,573, approximately $187 per square foot. 526 E Evelyn Ave Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Junior High School and Hazel Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Dowler Marie and Dowler Kailtian
Bought by
Szklarski Dezarae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,820
Outstanding Balance
$89,306
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Kent Christopher
Bought by
Dowler Marie and Dowler Kaitlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Cirac Kathleen and Fougnie Kathy
Bought by
Kent Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Oakland County Treasurer
Bought by
Kent Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szklarski Dezarae | $106,000 | First American Mortgage Solu | |
| Dowler Marie | $12,500 | Sterling Title Agency | |