$129,000
$6K PRICE DROP

423 E North St Kenton, OH 43326

Estimated payment $790/month

Total Views 3,620
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,368 Sq Ft
$94 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home at 423 E North St offers comfortable living space in the heart of Kenton. Property features a brand-new roof installed in 2025, providing years of peace of mind for the next owner, new flooring in most of the downstairs rooms. Originally a 2-bedroom home, the first-floor dining area includes a closet that could easily serve as a third bedroom. Spacious kitchen features wood cabinets and laminate counters; comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and microwave. Laundry room right inside the back door features a large area that could also be used as a mud room.

Listing Agent

Natalie Crumrine

Key Realty Brokerage Phone: 419-722-1221 License #2016000836 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Key Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x127

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-600010.0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 50X127
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 419-722-1221
  • RoomKey: 20260421085402804248000000
  • RoomKey: 20260421085402887145000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Linoleum, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Living Area: 1368.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gravel, Off Street, On Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 36-600010.0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,218 $28,060 $2,260 $25,800
2024 $1,218 $28,060 $2,260 $25,800
2023 $1,251 $28,060 $2,260 $25,800
2022 $1,043 $21,870 $1,690 $20,180
2021 $1,046 $21,870 $1,690 $20,180
2020 $945 $21,870 $1,690 $20,180
2019 $820 $17,780 $1,610 $16,170
2018 $722 $17,780 $1,610 $16,170
2017 $661 $17,780 $1,610 $16,170
2016 $609 $16,290 $2,290 $14,000
2015 $587 $16,290 $2,290 $14,000
2014 $607 $16,290 $2,290 $14,000
2013 $724 $18,770 $2,290 $16,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $129,000 -4.4% $94 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $135,000 +100.7% $99 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $67,250 0.0% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2019 06/20/19 For Sale $67,250 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $67,300 Whitman Title Security
Warranty Deed $46,000 None Available
Deed $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $66,031 FHA
Previous Owner $41,400 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 10005995

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 36-600010.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.