423 E Park Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $508,909
Studio
--
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E Park Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $496,727, approximately $414 per square foot. 423 E Park Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Hosteland Paul M
Bought by
Hosteland Paul M and Paul M Hosteland Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosteland Paul M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,593 | $150,585 | $95,423 | $55,162 |
| 2023 | $7,968 | $139,250 | $88,240 | $51,010 |
| 2022 | $7,753 | $133,860 | $84,820 | $49,040 |
| 2021 | $7,559 | $130,530 | $82,710 | $47,820 |
| 2020 | $7,265 | $127,670 | $80,900 | $46,770 |
| 2019 | $7,108 | $121,390 | $76,920 | $44,470 |
| 2018 | $6,627 | $112,970 | $72,810 | $40,160 |
| 2017 | $6,477 | $107,650 | $69,380 | $38,270 |
| 2016 | $6,333 | $101,410 | $65,360 | $36,050 |
| 2015 | $6,262 | $94,470 | $60,890 | $33,580 |
| 2014 | $6,490 | $90,220 | $48,330 | $41,890 |
| 2013 | $6,422 | $91,490 | $49,010 | $42,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map