423 E Shady Oaks Ct Edelstein, IL 61526
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E Shady Oaks Ct, Edelstein, IL 61526 and is currently estimated at $210,990, approximately $137 per square foot. 423 E Shady Oaks Ct is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,990 | $60,520 | $13,630 | $46,890 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $55,520 | $12,500 | $43,020 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $53,110 | $11,870 | $41,240 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $51,060 | $11,410 | $39,650 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $50,060 | $11,190 | $38,870 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $50,060 | $11,190 | $38,870 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $50,060 | $11,190 | $38,870 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $53,020 | $11,190 | $41,830 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $52,500 | $11,080 | $41,420 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $51,980 | $10,970 | $41,010 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $50,330 | $10,700 | $39,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,100 | $10,440 | $38,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map