423 E Sheffield Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,031 - $654,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 E Sheffield Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $611,758, approximately $244 per square foot. 423 E Sheffield Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Favia Vince and Favia Lisa
Bought by
Favia Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,900
Outstanding Balance
$104,216
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Favia Vince
Bought by
Favia Vince and Favia Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Favia Lisa M
Bought by
Favia Vince
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona
Bought by
Favia Vince
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favia Vincent | -- | American Title Ins | |
| Favia Vince | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Favia Vince | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Favia Vince | $169,350 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona | $124,808 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Favia Vincent | $202,900 | |
| Closed | Favia Vince | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $28,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $26,698 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $42,520 | $8,500 | $34,020 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $32,430 | $6,480 | $25,950 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $30,730 | $6,140 | $24,590 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $28,680 | $5,730 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $26,680 | $5,330 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $25,170 | $5,030 | $20,140 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2016 | $1,866 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map