423 Fernando St Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Fernando St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $294,994, approximately $202 per square foot. 423 Fernando St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Aiken Faye Gainey and Aiken Donny Lee
Bought by
Glosson David E and Glosson Cynthia W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,975
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Gainey Brenda Sue
Bought by
Aiken Faye Gainey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glosson David E | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Aiken Faye Gainey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glosson David E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $279,764 | $97,500 | $182,264 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $145,492 | $33,772 | $111,720 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $145,492 | $33,772 | $111,720 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $145,492 | $33,772 | $111,720 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $145,492 | $33,772 | $111,720 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $145,492 | $33,772 | $111,720 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $145,492 | $33,772 | $111,720 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $108,899 | $22,515 | $86,384 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $108,899 | $22,515 | $86,384 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $108,899 | $22,515 | $86,384 |
| 2015 | $916 | $132,318 | $24,728 | $107,590 |
| 2014 | $916 | $132,318 | $24,728 | $107,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map