423 Georgia Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $241,964 - $264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Georgia Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $254,241, approximately $123 per square foot. 423 Georgia Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Wynieski Robert E and Wynieski Robert
Bought by
Bungard Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,335
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$225,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Bonnie A Bungard
Bought by
Bungard Richard and Wynieski Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,335
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$225,906
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bungard Richard L | $25,500 | Midland Title | |
| Bungard Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bungard Richard L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,167 | $76,020 | $11,795 | $64,225 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $55,073 | $10,283 | $44,790 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $55,073 | $10,283 | $44,790 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $55,073 | $10,283 | $44,790 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $46,640 | $8,710 | $37,930 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $46,640 | $8,710 | $37,930 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $46,640 | $8,710 | $37,930 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $44,720 | $8,850 | $35,870 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $44,720 | $8,850 | $35,870 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $44,720 | $8,850 | $35,870 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $44,720 | $8,850 | $35,870 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $44,720 | $8,850 | $35,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map