NOT LISTED FOR SALE

423 Harrison St Walden, CO 80480

6 Beds
2 Baths
3,584 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2019

Last sale price $220,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

184 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of September 2019

Picture all the space you would have in this large 6 bedroom, 2 bath home. 2 Fireplaces help keep you cozy during the winter months. Beautiful Mountain Views from your living room! Great corner location and walking distance to the school and park! This home is a rare find for Walden ~ Don't Miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaime Sessions

Silver Sage Real Estate Listed on: 01/28/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-IRES Agent

Non-IRES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $797

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 12,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10585700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$797

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Level: Upper
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 3584
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: 2+ Fireplaces
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room, Kitchen Island
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shared Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: Electric, Mountain Parks
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Upper Level
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, Town of Walden
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Town of Walden

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Walden
  • HighSchool: North Park
  • Junior High Dist: North Park R-1
  • Middle Or Junior School: North Park

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12500
  • Parcel #: 10585700
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 797

Multi Family

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2019 12/12/19 Off Market $220,000 -- --
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $220,000 -5.1% $61 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 For Sale $231,800 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,317 $16,906 $3,521 $13,385
2023 $973 $16,906 $0 $0
2022 $931 $16,154 $4,170 $11,984
2021 $946 $16,619 $4,290 $12,329
2020 $860 $14,264 $1,788 $12,476
2019 $840 $14,264 $1,788 $12,476
2018 $791 $13,110 $1,870 $11,240
2017 $797 $13,110 $1,870 $11,240
2016 $801 $13,226 $2,064 $11,162
2015 $740 $13,226 $2,064 $11,162
2014 $740 $12,750 $1,588 $11,162
2011 $715 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE870995

IRES MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.