423 Helena Cir Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $525,989 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Helena Cir, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $530,495, approximately $353 per square foot. 423 Helena Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1987
Sold by
Grimmett Lyle L
Bought by
Gallegos Larry and Gallegos Janelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1980
Sold by
Unavailable
Bought by
Unavailable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Larry | $79,200 | -- | |
| Unavailable | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $39,020 | $7,950 | $31,070 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $38,480 | $8,470 | $30,010 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $38,480 | $8,470 | $30,010 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $26,810 | $7,190 | $19,620 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $26,810 | $7,190 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $25,840 | $6,610 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $25,840 | $6,610 | $19,230 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $20,860 | $5,740 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $20,860 | $5,740 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $18,690 | $4,180 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $18,690 | $4,180 | $14,510 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $14,720 | $3,980 | $10,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map