8328 E Phillips Place Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8328 E Phillips Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $536,471, approximately $318 per square foot. 8328 E Phillips Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Seewald David
Bought by
Leblond Michael H and Jewell Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,907
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Boevingloh Richard and Crane Cheryl A
Bought by
Seewald David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Browers Joan L Edwards and Estates Of Carol Ann Blanck
Bought by
Boevingloh Richard and Crane Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Blanck Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property