423 Hilliard Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Hilliard Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $187,287, approximately $168 per square foot. 423 Hilliard Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Zerbini Coralene
Bought by
Patrick Emil and Patrick Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Emil | $58,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,719 | $57,411 | $10,395 | $47,016 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $44,030 | $8,239 | $35,791 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $44,030 | $8,239 | $35,791 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $44,030 | $8,240 | $35,790 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $37,450 | $7,010 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $37,450 | $7,010 | $30,440 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $37,450 | $7,010 | $30,440 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $33,400 | $6,720 | $26,680 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $33,400 | $6,720 | $26,680 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $33,400 | $6,720 | $26,680 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $33,400 | $6,720 | $26,680 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $33,320 | $6,720 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map