429 Hilliard Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Hilliard Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $263,415, approximately $136 per square foot. 429 Hilliard Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2006
Sold by
Nimon Jeffrey A and Nimon Deborah A
Bought by
Burnett Erik A and Burnett Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,171
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Hogue Richard J and Hogue Alice J
Bought by
Nimon Jeffrey A and Nimon Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Erik A | $169,500 | Truetitle Agency Inc | |
| Nimon Jeffrey A | $155,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burnett Erik A | $168,171 | |
| Closed | Nimon Jeffrey A | $122,250 | |
| Closed | Nimon Jeffrey A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,724 | $76,811 | $20,874 | $55,937 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $56,238 | $16,552 | $39,687 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $56,238 | $16,552 | $39,687 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $56,238 | $16,552 | $39,687 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $47,820 | $14,070 | $33,750 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $47,820 | $14,070 | $33,750 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $47,820 | $14,070 | $33,750 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $44,690 | $14,210 | $30,480 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $44,690 | $14,210 | $30,480 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $44,690 | $14,210 | $30,480 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $44,690 | $14,210 | $30,480 |
| 2013 | $2,570 | $44,690 | $14,210 | $30,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map