Seller's Agent in 2021
Lloyd Flanders
RE/MAX
(515) 450-9890
9 in this area
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $300,683
Nice side by side duplex with 2 bed/1 bath on each side with possible opportunity to owner occupy and live in one side and rent the other, or parent investor, or investor with future upside! Tenant responsible for all utilities, lawn and snow. Basement is unfinished. Easy access to campus, west Hy-vee, hwy 30, and Ames Middle School. Line up your showing today as this one won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER License #S58137 Listed on: 04/09/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourke Management Group Llc | $221,000 | None Available | |
| The William Fawver Johnson And Leigh Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson William F | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson William F | $78,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Sold | $221,000 | +10.5% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $316,200 | $42,000 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $282,900 | $44,600 | $238,300 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $282,900 | $44,600 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $178,400 | $44,600 | $133,800 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $178,400 | $44,600 | $133,800 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $169,300 | $42,300 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $169,300 | $42,300 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $169,300 | $42,300 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $169,300 | $42,300 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $147,100 | $32,300 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $147,100 | $32,300 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $2,642 | $147,100 | $32,300 | $114,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lloyd Flanders
RE/MAX
(515) 450-9890
9 in this area
226 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
K'Lynn Lynn
RE/MAX
(515) 450-0476
4 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 57283
APN: 09-08-152-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.