423 Lexington Ave Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $74,914 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Lexington Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $117,729. 423 Lexington Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Morris Jackie and Dickerson Peggy Jo
Bought by
Rigney Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigney Susan M | $8,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $74 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2025 | $74 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $74 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $74 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $74 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $74 | $10,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $81 | $10,500 | $3,000 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $81 | $10,500 | $3,000 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $81 | $10,500 | $3,000 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $67 | $10,500 | $3,000 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $67 | $10,500 | $3,000 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $67 | $10,500 | $3,000 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $238 | $40,400 | $3,000 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | $238 | $40,400 | $3,000 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map