423 Main Rd Westhampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $620,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Main Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $542,749, approximately $255 per square foot. 423 Main Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Stasz Daniel F
Bought by
Jennifer P Ferree T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer P Ferree T | $209,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,349 | $497,800 | $111,700 | $386,100 |
| 2024 | $9,904 | $478,700 | $111,700 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $9,636 | $478,700 | $111,700 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $9,684 | $472,600 | $111,700 | $360,900 |
| 2021 | $9,426 | $456,700 | $111,700 | $345,000 |
| 2020 | $8,518 | $419,200 | $111,700 | $307,500 |
| 2019 | $8,362 | $412,100 | $111,700 | $300,400 |
| 2018 | $8,007 | $412,100 | $111,700 | $300,400 |
| 2017 | $7,801 | $404,000 | $111,700 | $292,300 |
| 2016 | $7,636 | $404,000 | $111,700 | $292,300 |
| 2015 | $7,136 | $391,000 | $111,700 | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map