Estimated Value: $457,129 - $780,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Main St, Kila, MT 59920 and is currently estimated at $556,032, approximately $484 per square foot. 423 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Kila Elementary School, Kila Junior High School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Calm Barbara Hilton
Bought by
Barbara H Calm Living Trust and Calm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Hilton Alex
Bought by
Calm Barbara Hilton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara H Calm Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calm Barbara Hilton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calm Barbara Hilton | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records