Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Pearson
Idaho Select Real Estate
21 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,076 - $349,000
This home is located at 423 Maple St, Nampa, ID 83686 since 08 October 2013 and is currently estimated at $334,019, approximately $204 per square foot. This property was built in 1944. 423 Maple St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brocke Investments Llc | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Brocke Susie R | -- | Alliance Title Boise | |
| Brocke Susie R | -- | Alliance Title Boise | |
| Brocke Investments Llc | -- | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| Kinneeveauk Jeff | -- | Titleone Meridian | |
| Lovell Thomas J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lovell Joseph Daniel | -- | Pioneer Caldwell | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Kinikini Moses S | -- | Stewart Title Nampa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brocke Susie R | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brocke Investments Llc | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinikini Moses S | $79,593 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2013 10/08/13 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $309,500 | $96,400 | $213,100 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $298,100 | $85,700 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $273,700 | $85,700 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $294,000 | $96,400 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $217,900 | $50,500 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $182,200 | $40,200 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $161,500 | $34,800 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $77,800 | $15,000 | $62,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Pearson
Idaho Select Real Estate
21 in this area
28 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jason Mayfield
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 272-0554
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98537254
APN: 1095500000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.