Estimated Value: $88,788 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Monroe St, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $118,697, approximately $114 per square foot. 423 Monroe St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Mehaffey Andrew E and Mehaffey Alexandria M
Bought by
Rosonowksi Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Mehaffey Andrew E and Mehaffey Alexandria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,727
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Hillman Uriah D
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Christiana Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Miller Mark E and Miller Kelly A
Bought by
Hillman Uriah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,364
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
American General Financial Services Inc
Bought by
Miller Mark E and Miller Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Martha E and Hales Dennis
Bought by
American General Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Griffin Martha E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosonowksi Richard M | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mehaffey Andrew E | $72,000 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $51,700 | Attorney | |
| Hillman Uriah D | $81,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Mark E | $20,000 | -- | |
| American General Finance Inc | $15,500 | -- | |
| Griffin Martha E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mehaffey Andrew E | $72,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Hillman Uriah D | $80,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $3,950 | $3,950 | $0 |
| 2024 | $191 | $25,420 | $3,960 | $21,460 |
| 2023 | $180 | $25,420 | $3,960 | $21,460 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $19,920 | $3,290 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $19,920 | $3,290 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $19,920 | $3,290 | $16,630 |
| 2019 | $988 | $17,470 | $3,290 | $14,180 |
| 2018 | $951 | $17,470 | $3,290 | $14,180 |
| 2017 | $811 | $17,470 | $3,290 | $14,180 |
| 2016 | $937 | $15,610 | $3,290 | $12,320 |
| 2015 | $897 | $15,610 | $3,290 | $12,320 |
| 2014 | $895 | $15,610 | $3,290 | $12,320 |
| 2013 | $806 | $14,180 | $2,800 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map