Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 N San Anselmo St, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $974,245, approximately $336 per square foot. 423 N San Anselmo St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Altamont Elementary School, Bethany Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Gazzingan Marilou
Bought by
Gazzingan Marion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Gazzingan Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,163
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazzingan Marion | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gazzingan Marion | $368,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gazzingan Marion | $331,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,204 | $492,684 | $117,863 | $374,821 |
| 2024 | $8,961 | $483,024 | $115,552 | $367,472 |
| 2023 | $8,581 | $453,154 | $113,287 | $339,867 |
| 2022 | $8,382 | $444,269 | $111,066 | $333,203 |
| 2021 | $8,295 | $435,559 | $108,889 | $326,670 |
| 2020 | $8,187 | $431,094 | $107,773 | $323,321 |
| 2019 | $8,076 | $422,642 | $105,660 | $316,982 |
| 2018 | $8,281 | $414,356 | $103,589 | $310,767 |
| 2017 | $7,821 | $406,232 | $101,558 | $304,674 |
| 2016 | $7,505 | $398,268 | $99,567 | $298,701 |
| 2014 | $7,264 | $384,604 | $96,151 | $288,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map