423 Paulding Ave Northvale, NJ 07647
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $837,218
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Paulding Ave, Northvale, NJ 07647 and is currently estimated at $796,805, approximately $438 per square foot. 423 Paulding Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Northvale Public School and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Levine Anna and Polotsky Alexander
Bought by
Antonori Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,922
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Corsie Richard
Bought by
Levine Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Est Mary Koza
Bought by
Corsie Althea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonori Andrew | $520,000 | -- | |
| Levine Anna | $480,000 | -- | |
| Corsie Althea | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonori Andrew | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Anna | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corsie Althea | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,011 | $468,800 | $245,300 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $13,909 | $468,800 | $245,300 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $13,581 | $449,700 | $245,300 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $13,581 | $449,700 | $245,300 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $13,154 | $449,700 | $245,300 | $204,400 |
| 2020 | $13,635 | $449,700 | $245,300 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $12,779 | $436,900 | $245,300 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $12,408 | $436,900 | $245,300 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $11,954 | $436,900 | $245,300 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $11,691 | $436,900 | $245,300 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $11,504 | $436,900 | $245,300 | $191,600 |
| 2014 | $10,991 | $436,900 | $245,300 | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map