Estimated Value: $637,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Pebble Beach Way, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $662,645, approximately $266 per square foot. 423 Pebble Beach Way is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Mcafee Ronnie May and Mcafee Patricia Ann
Bought by
Friend Miles and Friend Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friend Miles | -- | Pioneer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $607,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $541,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $538,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $688,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $488,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $385,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $326,700 | $0 | $0 |