423 S High Ave Joplin, MO 64801
East Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $107,000
Studio
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 S High Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $78,669, approximately $102 per square foot. 423 S High Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $4,290 | $970 | $3,320 |
| 2024 | $179 | $3,870 | $970 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $179 | $3,870 | $970 | $2,900 |
| 2022 | $175 | $3,800 | $970 | $2,830 |
| 2021 | $174 | $3,800 | $970 | $2,830 |
| 2020 | $166 | $3,560 | $970 | $2,590 |
| 2019 | $167 | $3,560 | $970 | $2,590 |
| 2018 | $166 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $164 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $164 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map