423 Steep Mountain Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Steep Mountain Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $670,310, approximately $430 per square foot. 423 Steep Mountain Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Cooley Aaron S
Bought by
Oler Jon R and Oler Hsing Kuam L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$32,587
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$637,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Cooley Aaron S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,780
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oler Jon R | -- | -- | |
| Cooley Aaron S | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oler Jon R | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooley Aaron S | $165,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $503,600 | $201,500 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $479,400 | $191,900 | $287,500 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $432,700 | $170,700 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $423,000 | $167,400 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $377,700 | $127,500 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $333,200 | $111,600 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $339,500 | $108,400 | $231,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $321,700 | $95,600 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $292,900 | $95,600 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $264,900 | $95,600 | $169,300 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $241,100 | $90,700 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,600 | $86,200 | $144,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map