433 E Steep Mountain Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $747,319
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E Steep Mountain Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $715,080, approximately $209 per square foot. 433 E Steep Mountain Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Schmidt Jenifer D
Bought by
Baxter Jodie and Baxter Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,424
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Hollinghaus James A and Hollinghaus Rita
Bought by
Schmidt Jenifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Hollingshaus James A
Bought by
Hollingshaus James A and Hollingshaus Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Hollingshaus James A and Hollingshaus Rita A
Bought by
Hollingshaus James A and Hollingshaus Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Steingraber Scott R and Steingraber Krisell B
Bought by
Hollingshaus James A and Hollingshaus Rita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Steingraber Scott R and Steingraber Krisell B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Jodie | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Jenifer D | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| Hollingshaus James A | -- | Millcreek Land Title Ins | |
| Hollinghaus James A | -- | Millcreek Land Title Ins | |
| Hollingshaus James A | -- | -- | |
| Hollingshaus James A | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Steingraber Scott R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Jodie | $209,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Jenifer D | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollinghaus James A | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollingshaus James A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steingraber Scott R | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Hollinghaus James A | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $615,300 | $201,500 | $413,800 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $587,000 | $191,900 | $395,100 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $509,900 | $170,700 | $339,200 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $497,000 | $167,400 | $329,600 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $443,000 | $127,500 | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $390,500 | $111,600 | $278,900 |
| 2019 | $2,641 | $382,700 | $108,400 | $274,300 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $363,300 | $95,600 | $267,700 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $324,000 | $95,600 | $228,400 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $310,500 | $95,600 | $214,900 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $274,200 | $90,700 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $264,200 | $86,200 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map