423 Sycamore St Lepanto, AR 72354
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $81,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Sycamore St, Lepanto, AR 72354 and is currently estimated at $58,107, approximately $54 per square foot. 423 Sycamore St is a home with nearby schools including East Poinsett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Vaughn Jeff and Vaughn Angela
Bought by
Stephens Harley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Vaughn Dalton and Vaughn Julie
Bought by
Vaughn Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Abbott Stephanie Renee
Bought by
Vaughn Dalton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jones Stephanie Renee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Harley | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughn Jeff | $2,000 | Community Abstract & Title | |
| Vaughn Dalton | -- | -- | |
| Jones Stephanie Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $4,220 | $800 | $3,420 |
| 2024 | $182 | $4,220 | $800 | $3,420 |
| 2023 | $204 | $4,220 | $800 | $3,420 |
| 2022 | $204 | $4,220 | $800 | $3,420 |
| 2021 | $302 | $6,380 | $990 | $5,390 |
| 2020 | $292 | $6,380 | $990 | $5,390 |
| 2019 | $272 | $6,380 | $990 | $5,390 |
| 2018 | $252 | $6,380 | $990 | $5,390 |
| 2017 | $190 | $6,380 | $990 | $5,390 |
| 2016 | $172 | $4,400 | $990 | $3,410 |
| 2015 | $172 | $4,400 | $990 | $3,410 |
| 2014 | $172 | $4,400 | $990 | $3,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map