619 Maple St Lepanto, AR 72354
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 Maple St, Lepanto, AR 72354 and is currently estimated at $129,038, approximately $77 per square foot. 619 Maple St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including East Poinsett County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Pounders James B and Pounders Barbara
Bought by
Thompson Joshua and Thompson Kerrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Glover Joyce A
Bought by
Pounders James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Glover Orval R and Glover Joyce A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Joshua | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Pounders James S | $75,000 | -- | |
| Pounders James S | $75,000 | -- | |
| Glover Orval R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $12,270 | $1,120 | $11,150 |
| 2024 | $530 | $12,270 | $1,120 | $11,150 |
| 2023 | $145 | $12,270 | $1,120 | $11,150 |
| 2022 | $195 | $12,270 | $1,120 | $11,150 |
| 2021 | $247 | $13,420 | $1,390 | $12,030 |
| 2020 | $247 | $13,420 | $1,390 | $12,030 |
| 2019 | $247 | $13,420 | $1,390 | $12,030 |
| 2018 | $272 | $13,420 | $1,390 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $526 | $13,420 | $1,390 | $12,030 |
| 2016 | $361 | $9,200 | $1,390 | $7,810 |
| 2015 | $361 | $9,200 | $1,390 | $7,810 |
| 2014 | $361 | $9,200 | $1,390 | $7,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map