423 Taylor St Pittsburgh, PA 15224
Bloomfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,239 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Taylor St, Pittsburgh, PA 15224 and is currently estimated at $306,310, approximately $180 per square foot. 423 Taylor St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Arsenal 6-8, Pittsburgh Woolslair K-5, and Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Posteraro Rosa
Bought by
Posteraro Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posteraro Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $456 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | $456 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $96,300 | $38,700 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map