423 W Baker Ave Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,215,010
Studio
4
Baths
4,847
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 W Baker Ave, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $1,018,503, approximately $210 per square foot. 423 W Baker Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Willis Shaw Elementary School, Hellstern Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Frame Gary
Bought by
Wehn Brinker Dale P and Wehn Brinker Monica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehn Brinker Dale P | $90,000 | Elite Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $187,590 | $40,500 | $147,090 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $187,590 | $40,500 | $147,090 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $187,590 | $40,500 | $147,090 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | $122,800 | $27,100 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $5,826 | $122,800 | $27,100 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $5,544 | $122,800 | $27,100 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $111,850 | $13,400 | $98,450 |
| 2018 | $5,298 | $111,850 | $13,400 | $98,450 |
| 2017 | $5,187 | $111,850 | $13,400 | $98,450 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $111,850 | $13,400 | $98,450 |
| 2015 | $5,111 | $111,850 | $13,400 | $98,450 |
| 2014 | $4,704 | $104,210 | $12,800 | $91,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map