423 W Prescott Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $667,885 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 W Prescott Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $684,471, approximately $298 per square foot. 423 W Prescott Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Simonson Brandon Scot and Simonson Kathryn Denise
Bought by
Simonson Brandon Scot and Kathryn Denise S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,379
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Simonson Brandon Scot and Simonson Kathryn Denise
Bought by
Simonson Brandon Scot and Simonson Kathryn Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,379
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2010
Sold by
Simonson Brandon Scot and Simonson Kathryn Denise
Bought by
Simonson Brandon Scot and Simonson Kathryn Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Simonson Brandon Scot and Simonson Kathryn Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simonson Brandon Scot | -- | None Available | |
| Simonson Brandon Scot | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Simonson Brandon Scot | -- | None Available | |
| Simonson Brandon Scot | -- | None Available | |
| Simonson Brandon Scot | $381,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simonson Brandon Scot | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Simonson Brandon Scot | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $500,305 | $170,751 | $329,554 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $480,879 | $164,121 | $316,758 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $471,451 | $160,903 | $310,548 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $462,208 | $157,749 | $304,459 |
| 2020 | $5,533 | $457,470 | $156,132 | $301,338 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $440,000 | $120,000 | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $424,000 | $121,900 | $302,100 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $400,000 | $115,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $390,000 | $115,000 | $275,000 |
| 2015 | $4,486 | $375,000 | $100,000 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $395,500 | $95,700 | $299,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map