Estimated Value: $740,320 - $1,006,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 West Ave, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $816,080, approximately $475 per square foot. 423 West Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1992
Sold by
Silverio Stephen
Bought by
Horner Stephen R and Horner Carolyn N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Stephen R | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,362 | $422,580 | $137,190 | $285,390 |
| 2025 | $8,544 | $422,580 | $137,190 | $285,390 |
| 2024 | $8,544 | $422,580 | $137,190 | $285,390 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $422,580 | $137,190 | $285,390 |
| 2022 | $8,116 | $422,580 | $137,190 | $285,390 |
| 2021 | $13,036 | $422,580 | $137,190 | $285,390 |
| 2020 | $6,476 | $186,160 | $67,380 | $118,780 |
| 2019 | $6,293 | $186,160 | $67,380 | $118,780 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $186,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $186,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $186,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $186,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $186,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map